What's On

   

 

   
MONDAY DAILY ACTIVITIES
 9.30        -       11.30    Computer – Basics
 9.45        -       10.30 Cre8 Minis (music & Drama for the Under 5’s)
 10.00        -     12.00 Ladies Craft Class
 11.00      -       12.30 Posture Pilates (Intermediate) 
 5.30        -        6.30          Karate 
 7.00        -        9.00 North Gawber Male Voice Choir
 7.00        -        9.00 Rifle Club
   
TUESDAY  
9.30        -         11.30  Maths
9.30        -         11.30 Toddler Group
12.00       -        1.00 Rest & Relaxation Class
1.30        -         3.30 Dementia Inspired Social Club (DISC)
2.00        -         3.00  History Group Monthly*
4.00        -         5.15 Tai Chi
6.00        -         7.00 Local Councillor’s Surgery (Fortnightly)
7.00        -         9.00 Mapp & StainX Over 55’s Club
7.00        -         9.00 Rifle Club
   
WEDNESDAY  
10.00      -        11.00  Hartbeeps Happy House
10.00      -        11.00  Forever Young Exercise Class
11.00      -        12.00  Hartbeeps Baby Beeps
11:30      -          1.00   Yoga
12.15      -          1.15   Hartbeeps Baby Bells
1.00        -          3.00  Painting & Drawing (All Levels)
1.00        -          5.00  Citizens Advice & DIAL Drop In  
6.00        -          7.30  Weight Watchers
7.00        -          9.00  Rifle Club
   
THURSDAY  
9.30        -       11.30  Job Club
10.00      -       12.00  Creative Writing Group Monthly*
1.00        -         3.00   Luncheon Club
6.00        -         7.00    Aerobics/Tone
7.00        -         8.00   Yoga  
7.00        -         9.00   Rifle Club
8.00        -         9.30   Rock Choir
   
FRIDAY  
2.00        -         3.00    Readers Group (Monthly)
4.30        -         5.30   Create Minis+ (Music & Drama for ages 4- 7 years)
6.00        -         7.30   Karate
 



These activities are correct at time of printing 

To check details or for further information please call Caroline on 01226 381006

 

* Please call Caroline for date of next meeting